Movements
- Donizetti: Caterina Cornaro: Slave o beati, al giubilo - ProloguePreview unavailablePlays this movement
- Donizetti: Caterina Cornaro: Tu l'amor mio - ProloguePreview unavailablePlays this movement
- Donizetti: Caterina Cornaro: Or che l'astro in mar... Torna all'ospite tetto - ProloguePreview unavailablePlays this movement
- Donizetti: Caterina Cornaro: Vieni, o tu che ognora io chiamo - ProloguePreview unavailablePlays this movement
- Donizetti: Caterina Cornaro: Ah! Vieni t'affretta - ProloguePreview unavailablePlays this movement
- Donizetti: Caterina Cornaro: Spera in me - ProloguePreview unavailablePlays this movement
- Donizetti: Caterina Cornaro: Sei bella, o Cipro! - Act OnePreview unavailablePlays this movement
- Donizetti: Caterina Cornaro: Da che sposa Caterina - Act OnePreview unavailablePlays this movement
- Donizetti: Caterina Cornaro: Core e pugnale - Act OnePreview unavailablePlays this movement
- Donizetti: Caterina Cornaro: Vedi: io piango - Act OnePreview unavailablePlays this movement
- Donizetti: Caterina Cornaro: Gemmata il serto - Act OnePreview unavailablePlays this movement
- Donizetti: Caterina Cornaro: Io non vengo a suscitare - Act OnePreview unavailablePlays this movement
- Donizetti: Caterina Cornaro: Indietro! Io, vil carnefice! - Act OnePreview unavailablePlays this movement
- Donizetti: Caterina Cornaro: Misera Patria! - Act TwoPreview unavailablePlays this movement
- Donizetti: Caterina Cornaro: Io trar non voglio - Act TwoPreview unavailablePlays this movement
- Donizetti: Caterina Cornaro: Oh ciel! Che tumulto! - Act TwoPreview unavailablePlays this movement
- Donizetti: Caterina Cornaro: Pieta, o Signor - Act TwoPreview unavailablePlays this movement
- Donizetti: Caterina Cornaro: Orsu della vittoria - Act TwoPreview unavailablePlays this movement
Performers
Credits
- Album
- Caterina Cornaro
- Label
- Opera d'Oro
- Recording year
- 2001